Welcome Package

Up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins

Zero-wager spins, instant e-wallet payouts

House Of Jack CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× (deposit match)
Max Bet
$20
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
€5,000

House Of Jack Casino Deposit Bonus: Match Offers Explained

A House Of Jack Casino deposit bonus can add extra playing funds when you top up your account. The available offers range from smaller reload matches to larger percentage promotions, so the useful part is knowing how the match, wagering and cashout rules fit together.
House Of Jack Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), and employs 128-bit SSL digital encryption to protect all transactions and personal data.

Which deposit bonus amount suits your budget?

House Of Jack offers deposit bonuses in several sizes. The amount you deposit affects the cash value of a percentage match, while the percentage determines how much bonus credit is added. A $10 deposit bonus, $20 deposit bonus, $50 deposit bonus, $100 deposit bonus, $150 deposit bonus, $200 deposit bonus or $300 deposit bonus can therefore produce different results depending on the promotion and its maximum match.

Deposit100% match200% match300% match
$10$10 bonus$20 bonus$30 bonus
$20$20 bonus$40 bonus$60 bonus
$50$50 bonus$100 bonus$150 bonus
$100$100 bonus$200 bonus$300 bonus
$150$150 bonus$300 bonus$450 bonus
$200$200 bonus$400 bonus$600 bonus
$300$300 bonus$600 bonus$900 bonus

These are simple illustrations of percentage maths, not separate House Of Jack promotions. The actual offers recorded for the casino include a 50% reload match, a 30% match choice and a promotion offering either a 25% match or a 50% match. Always use the percentage and maximum stated for the particular offer before deciding how much to deposit.

Pick the deposit you can comfortably afford

A bigger deposit may create more bonus credit, but it also creates a larger bankroll to manage under the wagering rules. Treat the bonus as entertainment value, not as money you need to recover losses.

What percentage deposit matches are available?

The main deposit promotions are built around a match. Mad Jack's Biker Bonus adds a 50% reload match. Take Your Pick lets you choose between a 30% match and 25 free spins. Match Flash Back gives a choice between a 25% match and a 50% match. Mystery Match Friday offers a choice of mystery match bonus.

A 100% deposit bonus doubles the qualifying deposit in bonus credit in a straightforward example: a $100 deposit would add $100 bonus funds, before any promotion cap. A 200% deposit bonus would add $200 to that same $100 deposit, while a 300% deposit bonus would add $300. Those labels describe the calculation only; the promotions listed for House Of Jack include the percentages above rather than a general 200% or 300% offer.

  • 50% match: a $100 qualifying deposit would create $50 bonus credit before any cap.
  • 30% match: a $100 qualifying deposit would create $30 bonus credit before any cap.
  • 25% match: a $100 qualifying deposit would create $25 bonus credit before any cap.
  • 100% match: a $100 qualifying deposit would create $100 bonus credit before any cap.

The current package also includes matched deposit bonuses across the first three deposits, with a total of up to $1,000 in matched bonuses. That offer is separate from the ongoing reload-style promotions, so keep the promotion type in mind when comparing a first deposit with a later top-up.

How to claim and use a House Of Jack deposit bonus

The process is fairly direct. You need an account, a qualifying deposit and the promotion selected for that transaction. The account menu includes Deposit, Balance, Bonuses and Transactions, making it easier to check whether the bonus has been added.

  1. Choose the promotionDecide whether the available match or an alternative such as free spins suits your plans. Check the percentage, any maximum and the wagering terms attached to it.
  2. Select a payment methodHouse Of Jack accepts AUD, NZD, CAD, EUR and USD. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, Neosurf, Payz, INSTADEBIT, bank transfer, CashtoCode, Paysafecard and several cryptocurrencies.
  3. Make the qualifying depositAll deposits are processed instantly. Enter an amount that meets the promotion's minimum and confirm the transaction in the cashier.
  4. Check the bonus balanceOpen the Bonuses or Balance area in your account and confirm that the match has been credited. The Transactions area can help you keep track of the deposit.
  5. Play within the termsKeep the maximum bet and contribution rates in mind while bonus funds are active. Wagering progress depends on the game type.

The first deposit bonus has a minimum qualifying deposit of $20. That gives the $20 deposit bonus a practical role: it is the minimum size that qualifies for that first-deposit promotion. Smaller amounts may still be useful for ordinary play, but they do not meet that stated threshold.

How much wagering does a deposit bonus need?

Matched deposit bonuses carry a 40x wagering requirement. In practical terms, the requirement is calculated against the matched deposit bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus multiplied by 40 means $4,000 in qualifying wagering before the bonus balance can meet that part of the terms.

Bonus creditCalculationWagering target
$10$10 × 40$400
$20$20 × 40$800
$50$50 × 40$2,000
$100$100 × 40$4,000
$200$200 × 40$8,000
$300$300 × 40$12,000

The examples show why the percentage alone does not tell the whole story. A larger match creates more bonus credit, but it also creates a larger wagering target. Slot play contributes 100%. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

Game contribution changes the maths

A $100 wager on slots contributes $100 towards the requirement. A $100 wager on roulette contributes $8, and a $100 wager on blackjack contributes $2. Your actual progress can therefore differ sharply between game categories.

Deposit bonus limits that can affect your balance

A $20 maximum bet applies while an active bonus is in play. That limit matters whether you are using a smaller $50 deposit bonus or a larger match. Keeping each stake at or below $20 is a simple way to stay within the stated bonus rule.

RuleTerm
Wagering requirement40x on matched deposit bonuses
Maximum bet with active bonus$20
First-deposit minimum$20
Maximum withdrawal from welcome bonus winnings€5,000
Maximum cashout on deposit bonuses€5,000

The bonus withdrawal cap is €5,000. The casino also has a general maximum withdrawal of €10,000 per week, while there is no win limit on withdrawals. The €5,000 figure is the important one to remember when your balance includes winnings connected with a deposit bonus.

  • Use a maximum stake of $20 while the bonus is active.
  • Track progress against the 40x target rather than only watching the cash balance.
  • Remember that roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%.
  • Remember that blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.
  • Check the €5,000 bonus cashout cap before planning a withdrawal.

Payments, withdrawals and checking your bonus progress

House Of Jack supports AUD as well as NZD, CAD, EUR and USD. All deposits are processed instantly. Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz deposits and withdrawals are instant after the withdrawal has completed its processing stage. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, while withdrawals take 3-5 business days. Paysafecard is available for deposits, and bank transfer is available for withdrawals.

Withdrawals have a minimum of €20 for crypto and €50 for bank transfer. The processing period is 4 hours. KYC verification takes 24-48 hours and can be handled from My Profile > KYC. It is sensible to complete account checks before you need a payout, especially when your balance contains bonus winnings.

You can use the account's Bonuses and Transactions areas to follow your promotion. If you prefer mobile play, the browser-based casino works on iOS, Android and Windows Phone smartphones and tablets, with Chrome recommended. There is no app download required, and the Mobile App wording often seen in searches does not describe a separate download requirement here.

Keep your deposit and bonus balances separate in your notes

Write down the deposit, bonus credit, wagering target and cashout limit when you claim an offer. It takes a minute and makes the 40x calculation much easier to follow.

A sensible way to compare deposit promotions

Start with the amount you planned to deposit without the promotion. Then compare the percentage, the resulting bonus credit and the wagering target. A smaller match may be easier to manage than a larger one because the 40x requirement rises with the bonus amount.

  1. Set your cash budget before choosing a match.
  2. Calculate the bonus using the stated percentage.
  3. Multiply the bonus credit by 40 to estimate the wagering target.
  4. Choose games with contribution rates you understand.
  5. Keep every wager at $20 or less while the bonus is active.
  6. Check the bonus cashout cap and payment timing before requesting a withdrawal.

The casino has over 500 browser-based games, including slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, live games, crash games, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Demo mode is available for free practice play without an account, which can help you get familiar with a game before using real money. The same entertainment-first approach applies to every deposit bonus: only deposit what you can afford to lose.

Ready to compare the match first?Choose the deposit size that fits your budget, then check the percentage, 40x wagering rule, $20 maximum bet and €5,000 bonus cashout cap before confirming.

FAQ

Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for a House Of Jack deposit bonus?

The minimum deposit to qualify for the first deposit bonus is $20. This makes $20 the key starting point for that promotion.

How does a 100% deposit bonus work?

A 100% match adds bonus credit equal to the qualifying deposit. For example, a $100 deposit would add $100 bonus credit before any promotion maximum.

What wagering requirement applies to matched deposits?

Matched deposit bonuses have a 40x wagering requirement. A $50 bonus would therefore create a $2,000 wagering target before applying the relevant game contribution.

What is the maximum bet with an active deposit bonus?

The maximum bet is $20 while an active bonus is in play.

Which games contribute most towards deposit bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

Can I use AUD for a deposit bonus?

Yes. House Of Jack accepts AUD, along with NZD, CAD, EUR and USD.

How long do deposits take to process?

All deposits are processed instantly. Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz deposits are also listed as instant.

What is the maximum withdrawal from deposit bonus winnings?

The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is €5,000. The casino also states a general weekly withdrawal maximum of €10,000.