Welcome Package

Up to $1,000 + 200 Free Spins

Zero-wager spins, instant e-wallet payouts

House Of Jack CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× (deposit match)
Max Bet
$20
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
€5,000

House Of Jack Casino Withdrawal: Times, Limits and How to Cash Out

A House Of Jack Casino withdrawal starts with a four-hour processing period. After that, Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz withdrawals are instant, while bank transfers usually take 3-5 business days. Here’s how to request your money, what limits apply and how verification fits in.
House Of Jack Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), and employs 128-bit SSL digital encryption to protect all transactions and personal data.

House Of Jack Casino withdrawals: the times and limits that matter

For House Of Jack Casino Australia players, the withdrawal process has two stages. First, the casino processes the request, which takes 4 hours. The payment method then has its own delivery time. E-wallets such as Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz pay instantly after that processing stage, while bank transfers take 3-5 business days.

DetailWhat applies
Minimum withdrawal by crypto€20
Minimum withdrawal by bank transfer€50
Maximum withdrawal$10,000 per week
Casino processing time4 hours
E-wallet payoutInstant after processing
Bank transfer payout3-5 business days after processing

There is no win limit on withdrawals. The weekly maximum is $10,000, and the minimum depends on the route you choose. Because some limits are shown in euros while the weekly limit is shown in dollars, check the cashier display before confirming the request.

The quickest listed route

Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz are the fastest named withdrawal options: allow the 4-hour processing period, then the payout is instant.

Which payment methods can you use to withdraw?

House Of Jack accepts AUD, NZD, CAD, EUR and USD. The cashier supports several ways to fund an account and cash out, but the withdrawal choices are not identical for every method.

MethodDepositsWithdrawalsPayout time
NetellerYesYesInstant after 4-hour processing
SkrillYesYesInstant after 4-hour processing
Payz (ecoPayz)YesYesInstant after 4-hour processing
Visa and MastercardYesYes3-5 business days
Bank transferNoYes3-5 business days after processing
PaysafecardYesNoDeposit only

Other listed payment methods include Neosurf, INSTADEBIT, CashtoCode, Interac, Cashlib, Bitcoin, Tether, Ripple, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash. The cashier is the practical place to confirm which option is available for your account and currency when you request a withdrawal.

All deposits are processed instantly. That is separate from the cash-out timetable, so a fast deposit does not change the 4-hour withdrawal processing period or the delivery time attached to your chosen method.

How to request a House Of Jack Casino withdrawal

You can manage the cash-out from the account area. Keep your payment details ready and choose a method that suits the amount and timing you want.

  1. Sign inLog in with your username and password, then open the account menu.
  2. Open WithdrawChoose Withdraw from the account sections, which also include My Profile, Deposit, Balance, Bonuses, Transactions and KYC.
  3. Select a payment methodPick an available e-wallet, card, bank transfer or other listed method. The cashier shows the current options for your account.
  4. Enter the amountEnter an amount that meets the relevant minimum: €20 for crypto or €50 for a bank transfer. Keep the $10,000 weekly maximum in mind.
  5. Complete any requested checksIf verification is required, use My Profile > KYC to manage it. KYC verification takes 24-48 hours.
  6. Wait for processingAllow 4 hours for the casino to process the request. E-wallets then pay instantly, while bank transfers take another 3-5 business days.

A simple timing example

An approved Neteller request may take up to the 4-hour processing period, followed by an instant e-wallet payout. A bank transfer uses the same processing stage, then takes 3-5 business days.

KYC verification: what to expect before cashing out

KYC verification is part of the withdrawal process for players who need to complete an account check. House Of Jack gives you a KYC section inside the account: open My Profile, then choose KYC. The stated verification time is 24-48 hours.

It makes sense to check this section before requesting a larger withdrawal. If a verification step is requested, completing it promptly gives the account team the information needed to process the request. The withdrawal clock itself is listed as 4 hours for casino processing, while KYC can take 24-48 hours.

  • Make sure your account details are current.
  • Open My Profile > KYC and complete any available verification steps.
  • Choose a payment method that supports withdrawals.
  • Check the minimum and weekly maximum before submitting.
  • Keep the request confirmation and transaction details for your records.

The account also includes a Transactions section, which is useful for checking the status and history of deposits and withdrawals. If you need help with a banking question, support is available by live chat, phone and email.

Bonus balances and cash-out rules to check first

A withdrawal can be affected by active promotional terms. The Welcome Bonus includes matched deposits with a 40× wagering requirement, and the maximum withdrawal from welcome bonus winnings is €5,000. The maximum bet while an active bonus is in play is $20.

The wagering contribution depends on the game. Slots contribute 100%, roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%. The 200 free spins in the welcome package are zero-wager, but they expire 48 hours after being credited.

TermRule
Matched deposit wagering40×
Maximum bet with an active bonus$20
Maximum withdrawal from welcome bonus winnings€5,000
Slots contribution100%
Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribution8%
Blackjack and video poker contribution2%

The same point applies when using a Promo Code or a Cashback offer: check the applicable promotional conditions before requesting a withdrawal. Only real cash wagers count towards Jack's Pack usage requirements; wagers made with prize or bonus cash do not.

Check the balance type before requesting payment

If your balance includes promotional funds, review the wagering and withdrawal conditions first. The general weekly withdrawal maximum is $10,000, while welcome bonus winnings have a separate €5,000 maximum.

What to do if a payout needs help

Start by checking the request in Transactions and confirming that the chosen payment method accepts withdrawals. Remember that the 4-hour processing period comes before the payment method’s own delivery time. Bank transfers need 3-5 business days after processing, so they naturally take longer than the named e-wallet options.

For a banking question, contact support by 24/7 live chat, phone or email. General support and banking support are available by email, which gives you more than one way to ask about a transaction.

  1. Check the withdrawal status in Transactions.
  2. Confirm the amount is above the applicable minimum.
  3. Review whether KYC is available in My Profile > KYC.
  4. Allow the full processing and payment-method timeframe.
  5. Contact banking support if you still need assistance.
Ready to check your cash-out options?Open the account cashier to see the payment methods, minimums and withdrawal amount available to you.

Withdraw responsibly and keep control of your account

Withdrawals are one part of managing real-money play. House Of Jack provides self-exclusion and account limit tools through the player account, alongside a Responsible Gaming section. Use those controls if you want to set boundaries around your activity or take a break.

Keep your cash-out amount within a budget you are comfortable with, and remember that gambling involves real financial risk. A withdrawal limit is an account rule, not a reason to chase losses or keep playing.

A practical habit before you play

Decide how much you are comfortable spending first, then use the account limit tools to help keep that boundary in place.

FAQ

Withdrawal questions

How long does a House Of Jack Casino withdrawal take?

Casino processing takes 4 hours. Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz withdrawals are instant after processing, while bank transfers take 3-5 business days after processing.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum is €20 for crypto withdrawals and €50 for bank transfer withdrawals.

What is the maximum I can withdraw per week?

The maximum withdrawal is $10,000 per week. There is no win limit on withdrawals.

Can I withdraw to Neteller or Skrill?

Yes. Neteller and Skrill support both deposits and withdrawals, with withdrawals paid instantly after the 4-hour processing period.

How long does KYC verification take?

KYC verification takes 24-48 hours. You can manage it in your account under My Profile > KYC.

Where can I check my withdrawal status?

Open the account menu and select Transactions. This section contains your transaction history and helps you check the request.

Can I withdraw by bank transfer?

Yes. Bank transfer is available for withdrawals, with a €50 minimum and a delivery time of 3-5 business days after the 4-hour processing period.

Can I withdraw while using a bonus?

Promotional terms apply to bonus balances. Matched deposit bonuses have a 40× wagering requirement, a $20 maximum bet while active and a €5,000 maximum withdrawal from welcome bonus winnings.